400m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

:45.08—Obea Moore, John Muir: Pasadena, Calif. (1997)
:45.10h—William Reed, Central: Philadelphia, Pa. (1986)
:45.32—William Reed, Central: Philadelphia, Pa. (1986)
:45.36—Michael McDonald, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1994)
:45.5—Barrington Campbell, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1988)
:45.5y—Ron Ray, Ferguson: Newport News, Va. (1972)
:45.7—William Reed, Central: Philadelphia, Pa. (1987)
:45.7—Derrick Jones, Long Beach Poly: Long Beach, Calif. (2003)
:45.8—Sultan McCullough, John Muir: Pasadena, Calif. (1997)
:45.9—James Graham, Northwestern: Hyattsville, Md. (1999)
:45.9—Kyle Lane, Harrisburg: Harrisburg, Pa. (1992)
:45.9—Daniel England, Calabar: Kingston, Jam. (1988)
:46.0—Reuben McCoy, Winslow Township: Atco, N.J. (2004)
:46.0—Ernie Terrell, Norristown: Norristown, Pa. (2001)
:46.0—Obea Moore, John Muir: Pasadena, Calif. (1996)
:46.1—David Spencer, Camperdown: Kingston, Jam. (1997)
:46.1—Richard Dupree, Mt. Pleasant: San Jose, Calif. (1992)
:46.1—Carlton Young, Central: Philadelphia, Pa. (1979)
:46.2—Yahon Blake, St. Jago: Spanish Town, Jam. (2006)
:46.2—David Coombs, Jamaica College: Kingston, Jam. (2000)
:46.2—Dwight Thomas, Calabar: Kingston, Jam. (1998)
:46.2y—Ron Ray, Huntington: Newport News, Va. (1971)

800m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

1:49.1—Alan Webb, South Lakes: Reston, Va. (2001)
1:49.33—Anthony Kostelac, Albemarle: Charlottesville, Va. (2009)
1:49.4y—Bob Wheeler, Dulaney: Timonium, Md. (1970)
1:49.5y—Marty Liquori, Essex Catholic: Newark, N.J. (1967)
1:49.79—Tom Mallon, Central Bucks South: Warrington, Pa. (2009)
1:49.9—Sharif Karie, West Springfield: Springfield, Va. (1997)
1:50.1y—Joe Savage, Roselle Catholic: Roselle, N.J. (1970)
1:50.2—Alan Webb, South Lakes: Reston, Va. (2001)
1:50.3—Jermaine Myers, Holmwood Tech: Manchester, Jam. (2003)
1:50.4—Alfonso Averhart, Bishop Loughlin: Brooklyn, N.Y. (1982)
1:50.57—Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle: Charlottesville, Va. (2009)
1:50.6—Vince Draddy, Iona Prep: New Rochelle, N.Y. (1979)
1:50.65—Liam Tansey, Morris Hills: Rockaway, N.J. (2009)
1:50.8—Jermaine Myers, Holmwood Tech: Manchester, Jam. (2002)
1:50.9—Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette: Williamsburg, Va. (1994)
1:50.9—Ernest Barnett, Clarendon: Kingston, Jam. (1986)
1:51.0y—Mark Belger, Mepham: Belmore, N.Y. (1974)
1:51.1—Kevin Nishiyama, Central Bucks East: Doylestown, Pa. (1999)
1:51.2—Lionel Williams, St. Peter’s: Staten Island, N.Y. (2006)
1:51.3—Marvin Watts, St. George’s: Kingston, Jam. (1994)
1:51.4—Conor Sweeney, St. Malachy’s: Belfast, Ire. (2000)
1:51.4—Paul Steele, Prospect Heights: Brooklyn, N.Y. (1985)
1:51.4—Lionel Williams, St. Peter’s: Staten Island, N.Y. (2006)
1:51.5y—John Lovett, Power Memorial: New York, N.Y. (1969)
1:51.6—Fitzroy Morrison, St. Elizabeth: Santa Cruz, Jam. (1987)
1:51.6—Rod Clarke, Automotive: Brooklyn, N.Y. (1984)
1:51.7—Paul Steele, Prospect Heights: Brooklyn, N.Y. (1985)

1200m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

2:59.8y—Alex Trammell, St. Joseph’s Coll.: Buffalo, N.Y. (1972)
3:00.8—John Sullivan, Bernards: Bernardsville, N.J. (1979)
3:01.1—Ray Brown, St. Alban’s: Washington, D.C. (1980)
3:02.3—Joe McAlister, St. Malachy’s: Belfast, Ire. (1999)
3:02.3—Esteban Diaz, Brooklyn Tech: Brooklyn, N.Y. (1980)
3:02.6y—Gary Trojanowski, St. Joseph: Metuchen, N.J. (1972)
3:02.7—Dan Tebbano, Shenendehowa: Clifton Park, N.Y. (1999)
3:02.8y—Tony DiGiovanni, Cranford: Cranford, N.J. (1984)
3:03.3—Steve Walters, St. Anthony’s: Smithtown, N.Y. (1980)
3:03.3y—Mark Ogden, Archbishop Molloy: Jamaica, N.Y. (1974)
3:03.4—Joe Hopkins, Whitman: Huntington Station, N.Y. (1980)
3:03.5y—Roger Moore, Roman Catholic: Philadelphia, Pa. (1979)
3:03.6—Lamont Leach, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1991)
3:03.7—Chris Sullivan, Ridgewood: Ridgewood, N.J. (1985)
3:03.7y—John Daly, Msgr Farrell: Staten Island, N.Y. (1974)
3:03.9—Neal Butler, St. Raphael: Pawtucket, R.I. (1989)
3:04.1—Ernesto Perez, West Side: Newark, N.J. (1989)
3:04.1—Dan McManamon, Shenendehowa: Clifton Park, N.Y. (2004)
3:04.2—Tony Ruiz, Westinghouse: Brooklyn, N.Y. (1979)
3:04.2—Owen Kimble, Fayetteville-Manlius: N.Y. (2006)
3:04.3—A.J. Acosta, El Camina: Calif. (2004)
3:04.4—Kevin Walker, Institute of Education: Dublin, Ire. (1996)
3:04.4—Lyle Smith, Bernards: Bernardsville, N.J. (1984)
3:04.5—Pascal Bernier, Clinton: Bronx, N.Y. (1991)

1600m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

3:59.9—Alan Webb, South Lakes: Reston, Va. (2000)
4:02.9—Garreth Turnbull, St. Malachy’s: Belfast, Ire. (1997)
4:03.0y—Marty Liquori, Essex Catholic: Newark, N.J. (1967)
4:04.1—Kevin Byrne, Paramus Catholic: Paramus, N.J. (1977)
4:04.2—Craig Forys, Colts Neck: Colts Neck, N.J. (2007)
4:04.6y—Ron Gale, Christian Brothers: Lincroft, N.J. (1976)
4:05.0—Sharif Karie, West Springfield: Springfield, Va. (1997)
4:06.2y—Chris Inman, Essex Catholic: Newark, N.J. (1973)
4:06.2—Robby Andrews, Manalapan: Manalapan, N.J. (2009)
4:06.4—John Carlotti, Bernards: Bernardsville, N.J. (1983)
4:06.5—John Gregorek, St. Anthony’s: Briarwood, N.Y. (1978)
4:07.3y—Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial: New York, N.Y. (1973)
4:07.9—Conor Sweeney, St. Malachy’s: Belfast, Ire. (2000)
4:08.2—Robert Keino, Ridgewood: Ridgewood, N.J. (1993)
4:08.6—Vance Watson, Willingboro: Willingboro, N.J. (1983)
4:08.9—Ken Lowry, Wissahickon: Ambler, Pa. (1982)
4:09.1y—Vin Mutarelli, Mount St. Michael: Bronx, N.Y. (1977)
4:09.1—Brian Rhodes-Devey, Guilderland: N.Y. (2006)
4:09.2y—Ken Schappert, Bishop DuBois: New York, N.Y. (1971)
4:09.3y—Denis Fikes, Rice: New York, N.Y. (1969)
4:09.8y—Dave Sandridge, Parkdale: Riverdale, Md. (1973)
4:10.1y—Joe Savage, Catholic: Roselle, N.J. (1969)
4:10.2—Kenroy Levy, St. Elizabeth: Santa Cruz, Jam. (1987)
4:10.3—Colm McLean, St. Malachy’s: Belfast, Ire. (1998)
4:10.6—Chris Barnicle, Newton North: Newton, Mass. (2005)
4:10.8y—Mark Belger, Mepham: Belmore, N.Y. (1974)
4:10.8y—Tim Conheeney, Paramus Catholic: Paramus, N.J. (1973)