400m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

:51.6—Shalonda Solomon, Long Beach Poly: Long Beach, Calif. (2003)
:51.9—Sheryl Morgan, Holmwood: Manchester, Jam. (2001)
:51.9 —Shalonda Solomon, Long Beach Poly: Long Beach, Calif. (2004)
:52.1—Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt: Greenbelt, Md. (1995)
:52.3—Shana Cox, Holy Trinity: N.Y. (2003)
:52.4—Sheryl Morgan, Holmwood: Manchester, Jam. (2001)
:52.4—Claudine Williams, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1992)
:52.4—Claudine Williams, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1994)
:52.5—Sheryl Morgan, Holmwood: Manchester, Jam. (2002)
:52.6—Francena McCorory, Bethel: Hampton, Va. (2006)
:52.7—Sanita Sutherland, Holmwood Tech: Manchester, Jam. (2006)
:52.7—Shalonda Solomon, Long Beach Poly: Long Beach, Calif. (2004)
:52.8—accomplished six times

800m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

2:03.2—Inez Turner, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1991)
2:04.7—Claudine Williams, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1992)
2:07.0—Keno Heavens, Holmwood Tech: Manchester, Jam. (2009)
2:07.4—Natoya Goule, Manchester: Mandeville, Jam. (2009)
2:07.5—Tanya Jarrett, Manchester: Mandeville, Jam. (1994)
2:07.9—Claudine Williams, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1994)
2:07.9—Ristananna Tracey, Edwin Allen: Clarendon, Jam. (2009)
2:08.3—Meg Waldron, Bernards: Bernardsville, N.J. (1983)
2:08.3—Sandra Burke, Boys & Girls: Brooklyn, N.Y. (1989)
2:08.4—Kay-Ann Thompson, Edwin Allen: Clarendon, Jam. (2003)
2:08.4—Stacey-Ann Livingston, Boys & Girls: New York, N.Y. (2001)
2:08.5—Sanita Sutherland, Holmwood Tech: Manchester, Jam. (2006)
2:08.6—Cynthia Colquitt, William Penn: Philadelphia, Pa. (1979)
2:08.6—Amirah Johnson, Eleanor Roosevelt: Greenbelt, Md. (2008)
2:09.0—Pherona Tomlin, Holmwood Tech: Manchester, Jam. (1997)
2:09.0—Bobby-Gaye Wilkins: Holmwood Tech: Manchester, Jam. (2008)
2:09.2—Inez Turner, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1989)

1200m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

3:32.0—Karen Bennett, St. Jago: Spanish Town, Jam. (1991)
3:33.2—Megan Patrignelli, Monroe-Woodbury: Central Valley, N.Y. (2009)
3:33.3—Katie Buenaga, Tatnall: Wilmington, Del. (2009)
3:33.5—Tori Pennings, Warwick Valley: Warwick, N.Y. (2008)
3:34.2—Jeanna Composti, Sachem: Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. (1997)
3:34.5—Jordan White, Holy Names: Albany, N.Y. (2008)
3:34.6—Amanda Trotter, Red Bank: Little Silver, N.J. (2003)
3:34.8—Jeanna Composti, Sachem: Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. (1998)
3:35.1—Stacy Ann Livingston, Boys & Girls: New York, N.Y. (2002)
3:35.3—Shannon Grady, Sun Valley: Aston, Pa. (1992)
3:35.5—Catha Mullen, Bronxville: Bronxville, N.Y. (2002)
3:35.6—Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga Springs: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2004)
3:35.7—Amanda Trotter, Red Bank: Little Silver, N.J. (2002)
3:35.8—Kelley Otstott, Thomas Jefferson: Alexandria, Va. (1998)
3:36.0—Brianne Bellon, Saratoga Springs: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2008)

1600m Splits
Relays’ Top Performers

4:42.2—Jillian Smith, Southern Regional: Manahawkin, N.J. (2008)
4:44.5—Alejandra Barrientos, San Lorenzo: Felton, Calif. (2000)
4:46.6—Nicole Blood, Saratoga Springs: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2004)
4:48.0—Aislinn Ryan, Warwick Valley: Warwick Valley, N.Y. (2005)
4:49.1—Kim Fisher, Sun Valley: Aston, Pa. (1992)
4:49.9—Kristen Gordon, Carondolet: Concord, Calif. (1997)
4:49.9—Kathleen Trotter, Red Bank: Little Silver, N.J. (2003)
4:50.6—Nicole Blood, Saratofga Springs: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2003)
4:51.2—Aislinn Ryan, Warwick Valley: Warwick Valley, N.Y. (2004)
4:51.8—Hannah Davidson, Saratoga Springs: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2008)
4:53.4—Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga Springs: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2006)
4:53.5—Sheila Klick, Archbishop Prendergast: Drexel Hill, Pa. (1999)
4:53.8—Jillian Smith, Southern Regional: Manahawkin, N.J. (2009)
4:54.0—Aislinn Ryan, Warwick Valley: Warwick Valley, N.Y. (2006)
4:54.1—Evette Turner, Vere Tech: Hayes, Jam. (1992)
4:54.3—Jennifer Akana, Lowell: San Francisco, Calif. (1997)
4:54.6—Ashley Cromartie: Roxbury: Succasunna, N.Y. (2008)
4:54.7—Laura Heiner, Centreville: Clifton, Va. (1998)
4:55.1—Kelley Otstott, Thomas Jefferson: Alexandria, Va. (1999)
Ineligible Competitor:
4:48.1—Kayann Thompson, Edwin Allen: Clarendon, Jam. (2004)