RELAY INDUCTEES
1900—Pottstown (Pa.) The Hill School (2006)
Mile Relay—Thomas Lord, Howard Dodd, Charles Long, Lynn Adsit

1902—Harvard University (2002)
Mile Relay—Bill Schick, Milton Lightner, Joseph Willis, Edgar Rust

1911—Boston English High School (2010)
4×440-Yard Relay — Billy Meanix, Irving Howe, Walter Ferguson, George Read

1913—Phillips Exeter (N.H.) Academy (2004)
Mile Relay—Larry Williams, Clifford Herd, Morry Orr, Dutch Teschner

1915—University of Pennsylvania (1994)
Mile Relay—Frank Kaufmann, Joe Lockwood, Don Lippincott, Ted Meredith

1915—Yale University (1996)
Distance Medley Relay—Wilkie, Barker, Poucher, John Overton

1916—Cornell University (1997)
Four-Mile Relay—Gilbert Taylor, John Hoffmire, Vere Windnagle, Daniel Potter

1917—University of Pennsylvania Freshmen (2009)
4×440-Yard Relay—Fred Davis, Izzy Hough, Bob Maxam, Earl Eby

1921—Cedar Rapids (Iowa) Washington High (2001)
Mile Relay—Charles Boegel, Don Hines, Ted Stevenson, Horace Butterfield

1925—Georgetown University (1998)
Two-Mile Relay—Eddie Swinburne, Johnny Holden, Willie Sullivan, George Marsters

1927—University of Pennsylvania (2010)
4×110-Yard Relay—Warren Tuxill, Bernie Lowy, Oliver MacDonald, Folwell Scull

1930—University of Pennsylvania Freshmen (2011)
Mile Relay—Howard Jones, Jimmy Healey, Jack Edwards, Bill Carr

1936—University of Texas (1994)
440-Yard Relay—H.V. Reeves, Bev Rockhold, Tiny Gruneisen, Chink Wallender

1936—Bronx (N.Y.) Evander Childs High (2005)
440-Yard Relay—Al Mauriello, McKenzie Washington, Nat Buchstein, Ernest Larrie

1937—Indiana University (1994)
Four-Mile Relay—Mel Trutt, Jimmy Smith, Tom Deckard, Don Lash

1938—North Texas State University (1995)
Distance Medley Relay—Alvin Chrisman, Henry Morgan, Wayne Rideout, Blaine Rideout

1938—University of Pittsburgh (1994)
Sprint Medley Relay—Frank Ohl, Al Ferrara, Dick Mason, John Woodruff

1938—Philadelphia (Pa.) Overbrook High (1999)
Distance Medley Relay—Bill Eppright, Morris Freed, John Napper, Eddie Morgan

1939—Mercersburg (Pa.) Academy (1997)
440y Relay—Jack Watt, Alston Kellam, Bob Ufer, Paxson Gifford

1939—La Salle Military Academy (2000)
Mile Relay—Fred Sickinger, Don Carmiencke, Al Rogers, Tom Cahill

1939—University of Pittsburgh (2001)
Mile Relay—Frank Ohl, Clyde Graf, Al Ferrara, John Woodruff

1940—North Texas State University (1998)
880y Relay—Welby Williams, Olvis Hicks, John Jackson, Edward Rogers

1940—Seton Hall University Freshman (2008)
Mile Relay—Ted Janiak, Joe Matyunas, Bill Gannon, Larry Dineen

1940—Yale University (2010)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay—John Murphy, Dick Osborne, Ted Day, Jay Shields

1941—Indiana University (1996)
Two-Mile Relay—Paul Kendall, Wayne Tolliver, Roy Cochran, Campbell Kane

1941—Philadelphia (Pa.) Northeast High (2003)
Two-Mile Relay—Ed Schlacta, Lou Nicastro, Bob Reckeweg, Karl Oerth

1942—Brooklyn (N.Y.) Bishop Loughlin High (2003)
Mile Relay—Vincent Mannix, Dick Inglima, Larry Schmidt, Frank Fuerst

1948—Brooklyn (N.Y.) Boys’ High (1996)
440y Relay—Jim Conaway, Everett Branch, James Gathers, Roger Montgomery

1949—University of North Carolina (2009)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay—Bob Morrow, Jack Moody, Bill Albans, Dick Taylor

1958—New York (N.Y.) Saint Francis Prep (1999)
Mile Relay—Frank Hegarty, Joe Armstead, Doug Tynan, Les Pinder

1958—Villanova University (2011)
Mile Relay—George Sydnor, Charley Stead, Ron Delany, Ed Collymore

1959—Winston-Salem University (1995)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay—Carl Brown, Russ Rogers, Joe Middleton, Elias Gilbert

1966— Brooklyn Boys’ High (2008)
Distance Medley Relay—Mark Edmead, John Henry, Mike Randall, James Jackson

1967—University of Tennessee (1997)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay—Steve Keltner, Pat Murphy, Roger Neiswender, Richmond Flowers

1967—Newark (N.J.) Essex Catholic High (1998)
Distance Medley Relay—Ralph Vreeland, Joe Fowlkes, Milt Irvin, Marty Liquori

1969—New York (N.Y.) Power Memorial High (1995)
Two-Mile Relay—Andy Walsh, Tony Colon, Pete Lovett, John Lovett

1972—North Carolina Central University (1995)
Sprint Medley Relay—Julius Sang, Jeff Horsley, Larry Black, Robert Ouko

1972—North Carolina Central University (2005)
880y Relay—Jeff Horsley, Mel Bassett, Julius Sang, Larry Black

1974—Villanova University (2005)
Four-Mile Relay—Tom Gregan, Brian McElroy, Eamonn Coghlan, John Hartnett

1975—Villanova University (1994)
Distance Medley Relay—Ken Schappert, Greg Eckman, Tom Gregan, Eamonn Coghlan

1976—University of Tennessee (2006)
4x100m Relay—Jon Young, Ricci Gardner, Jerome Morgan, Reggie Jones

1977—Arizona State University (1994)
4x400m Relay—Clif McKenzie, Gerald Burl, Tony Darden, Herman Frazier

1979—Philadelphia (Pa.) William Penn High (2005)
4x800m Relay—Rose Richardson, Pam Hughes, Val Fisher, Cynthia Colquitt

1982—Villanova University (1994)
4x800m Relay—Marcus O’Sullivan, Mike England, John Hunter, John Marshall

1982—University of Tennessee (1999)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay—David Siler, Jerome Wilson, Reggie Towns, Willie Gault

1983—Florida State University (1996)
4x100m Relay—Angie Wright, Marita Payne, Brenda Cliette, Randy Givens

1983—Willingboro (N.J.) High (2002)
Distance Medley Relay—Jeff Bradford, Eric Moore, Herb Gordon, Vance Watson

1983—Bernardsville (N.J.) Bernards High (2002)
Distance Medley Relay—Paul Stogryn, Sean Tutton, Chris Blanchett, John Carlotti

1983—Seat Pleasant (Md.) Central High (2007)
4x400m Relay—Paulette Turner, Paula Bryant, Sabrae Hilliard, Robin Benjamin

1984—University of Tennessee (1995)
4x800m Relay—Karol Davidson, Alisa Harvey, Cathy Rattray, Joetta Clark

1985—Penn State University (2000)
4x800m Relay—Vance Watson, Steve Shisler, Chris Mills, Randy Moore

1985—University of Arkansas (2000)
4x1500m Relay—Keith Iovine, Gary Taylor, David Swain, Paul Donovan

1986—Texas Christian University (2001)
4x200m Relay—Roscoe Tatum, Leroy Reid, Andrew Smith, Greg Sholars

1986—Kingston (Jamaica) Camperdown High (2003)
4x100m Relay—Derrick Thomas, Carey Johnson, Ralston Wright, Garfield Campbell

1987—Georgetown University (2007)
Distance Medley Relay—John Trautmann, Darron Outler, Miles Irish, Mike Stahr

1987—Villanova University (2007)
Distance Medley Relay—Sean O’Neill, Edwin Modibedi, Bruce Harris, Gerry O’Reilly

1987—Mount St. Mary’s College (2007)
Distance Medley Relay—Charles Cheruiyot, Davison Lishebo, Peter Rono, Kip Cheruiyot

1988—University of Texas (1998)
Sprint Medley Relay—Barbara Flowers, Mary Bolden, Carlette Guidry, Karol Davidson

1988—Villanova University (1999)
Distance Medley Relay—Kathy Franey, Michelle Bennett, Celeste Halliday, Vicki Huber

1989—Kingston (Jamaica) Camperdown High (1997)
4x100m Relay—Marie Taylor, Revoli Campbell, Helena Rochester, Andrea Lloyd

1989—University of Arkansas (2003)
Distance Medley Relay—Reuben Reina, Charles Williams, Robert Bradley, Joe Falcon

1990—Villanova University (2000)
4x1500m Relay—Nnenna Lynch, Sonia O’Sullivan, Cheri Goddard, Kathy Franey

1990—Spanish Town (Jamaica) St. Jago High (2004)
4x800m Relay—Carlton Allen, Mark Lucas, Eaton Evans, Michael Williams

1991—Hayes (Jamaica) Vere Tech (1995)
4x800m Relay—Charmane Howell, Claudine Williams, Janice Turner, Inez Turner

1991—Louisiana State University (2001)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay—Donalda Duprey, Cinnamon Sheffield, Dawn Bowles, Mary Cobb

1991—Hayes (Jamaica) Vere Tech (2002)
4x400m Relay—Charmane Howell, Catherine Scott, Claudine Williams, Inez Turner

1991—Texas Christian University (2008)
4x100m Relay—Jon Drummond, Carey Johnson, Ralston Wright, Horatio Porter

1992—Hayes (Jamaica) Vere Tech (2004)
Distance Medley Relay—Charlene Robinson, Avia Morgan, Janice Turner, Evette Turner

1992—Santa Monica Track Club (2004)
4x200m Relay—Mike Marsh, Leroy Burrell, Floyd Heard, Carl Lewis

1993—Louisiana State University (2006)
4x400m Relay—Debbie-Ann Parris, Indira Hamilton, Heather Van Norman, Youlanda Warren

1995—Abilene Christian University (2006)
Sprint Medley Relay—Joe Styles, Kevin Dilworth, Robert Guy, Savieri Nghidi

1997—John Muir (Calif.) High (2009)
4x400m Relay—Jucorie Tryon, Shaheed McCullough, Sultan McCullough, Obea Moore

2001—South Lakes (Va.) High (2011)
Distance Medley Relay—Richard Smith, Justin Smyser, Kanda Karno, Alan Webb

2001—Holmwood Tech (Jamaica) High (2008)
4x400m Relay—Kerri Ann White, Karen Gayle, Aneisha McLaughlin, Sheryl Morgan

2003—Louisiana State University (2009)
4x200m Relay—Nadia Davy, Monique Hall, Stephanie Durst, Muna Lee

2003—University of Texas (2010)
4x400m Relay — Keasha Downer, Moushaumi Robinson, Raasin McIntosh, Sanya Richards

2004—University of Tennessee (2011)
Sprint Medley Relay— Tianna Madison, Toyin Olupona, DeeDee Trotter, Kameisha Bennett

INDIVIDUAL INDUCTEES

Ken Bantum—Manhattan ’57; NY Pioneers ’60 (2011)

Mark Belger—Bellmore (N.Y.) Mepham High ‘74; Villanova ‘78 (1994)

Greg Bell—Indiana ‘58; unattached ‘60 (1995)

Barney Berlinger—Penn ‘31 (1995)

Larry Black—North Carolina Central ‘74 (2002)

Don Bragg—Villanova ‘57; U.S. Army (1998)

Edna Brown—Philadelphia (Pa.) John Bartram High ‘78; Temple ‘82; Atoms Track Club ‘84 (1999)

Leroy Burrell—Lansdowne (Pa.) Penn Wood High ’85, Houston ’90, Samta Monica Track Club ‘97 (2010)

Lee Calhoun—North Carolina College ‘57; unattached ‘60 (1994)

Al Cantello — La Salle ’55 (2009)

Mike Carter—Southern Methodist ‘84 (2006)

Chandra Cheeseborough—Tennessee State ‘81 (1994)

Joetta Clark—Maplewood (N.J.) Columbia High ‘80; Tennessee ‘84; Athletics West; FootLocker (2004)

Eamonn Coghlan—Villanova ‘76; New York AC ‘86 (1994)

Bruce Collins—Chester (Pa.) High ‘69; Penn ‘74; Philadelphia Pioneer Club ‘76 (1997)

Ed Collymore—Cambridge (Mass.) Rindge Tech ‘55; Villanova ‘59; Quantico Marines ‘60 (2000)

Josh Culbreath—Norristown (Pa.) High ‘51; Morgan State ‘55; Quantico Marines ‘57; Philadelphia Pioneers ‘60 (1994)

Tony Darden—Norristown (Pa.) High ‘76; Arizona State ‘78; Philadelphia Pioneers ‘80 (2007)

Ron Delany—Villanova ‘58 (1994)

Arthur Duffey—Georgetown ‘02 (1999)

Joe Falcon—Arkansas ‘89 (2000)

Benita Fitzgerald—Tennessee ‘83; adidas ‘84; TDK ‘85 (1995)

Lorna Forde—Atoms Track Club ‘83 (1998)

Kathy Franey—Massapequa (N.Y.) High ‘85; Villanova ‘90; Reebok ‘94 (2006)

Herman Frazier—Arizona State ‘77; Philadelphia Pioneers ‘81 (1994)

Kim Gallagher—Fort Washington (Pa.) Upper Dublin High ‘81 (1996)

Willie Gault—Tennessee ‘83 (2007)

Randy Givens—Florida State ‘84 (1997)

Sally Glynn—Bethesda (Md.) Walter Johnson High ’95, Stanford ‘01 (2009)

Diane Guthrie-Gresham—Santa Cruz (Jamaica) St. Elizabeth Tech ‘90; George Mason ‘95 (2002)

John Hartnett—Villanova ‘74 (2001)

Vicki Huber—Wilmington (Del.) Concord High ‘85; Villanova ‘89; Nike International (1995)

Larry James—White Plains (N.Y.) High ‘66; Villanova ‘70; BOHAA (1995)

Charlie Jenkins—Cambridge (Mass.) Rindge Tech ‘53; Villanova ‘57 (1994)

Reggie Jones—Tennessee ‘76 (1998)

Don Lash—Indiana ‘37; unattached ‘38 (1997)

Ergas Leps—Michigan ’62 (2011)

Carl Lewis—Willingboro (N.J.) High ‘79; Houston ‘81; Santa Monica TC (2004)

Carol Lewis—Willingboro (N.J.) High ‘81 (2003)

Marty Liquori—Newark (N.J.) Essex Catholic High ‘67; Villanova ‘71; New York Athletic Club ‘76 (1994)

Les MacMitchell—New York (N.Y.) George Washington High ‘38; NYU ‘42 (2004)

Maicel Malone—Arizona State ‘92 (2003)

Sydney Maree—Villanova ‘81; Puma Track Club ‘90 (2003)

John Marshall—Plainfield (N.J.) High ’81, Villanova ‘85 (2010)

Chris Mason—Villanova ’71; New York AC ’72 (2011)

Joe McCluskey—Fordham ’33, New York Athletic Club ‘38 (2010)

Herb McKenley—Illinois ‘47 (1994)

Ted Meredith—Mercersburg (Pa.) Academy ‘12; Penn ‘16 (1994)

Lennox Miller—Kingston College (Jamaica) High ‘65 (1997)

Charlie Moore—Mercersburg Academy ‘47; Cornell ‘51 (1996)

Frank Murphy—Villanova ‘69 (2008)

Renaldo Nehemiah—Scotch Plains-Fanwood (N.J.) High ‘77; Maryland ‘79 (1995)

Fritz Nilsson— Michigan ’54 (2009)

Frank Ohl—Pittsburgh ‘40 (1996)

Sanya Owolabi—North Tarrytown (N.Y.) Sleepy Hollow ‘78; Kansas ‘79 (1999)

Don Paige—Baldwinsville (N.Y.) C.W. Baker High ‘75; Villanova ‘80 (1996)

Dave Patrick—Essex (Md.) Kenwood High ‘64; Villanova ‘68 (2002)

Eulace Peacock—Union (N.J.) High ‘33; Temple ‘37; U.S. Coast Guard ‘45 (1994)

Reggie Pearman—New York U. ‘50; New York Pioneers ‘59 (1994)

Myer Prinstein—Syracuse ‘01; Syracuse Alumni ‘04 (2001)

Cathy Rattray—Bethesda (Md.)-Chevy Chase High ‘80; Tennessee ‘84 (2000)

William Reed—W.H. Harrison Elementary ‘84; Philadelphia (Pa.) Central High ‘87; PBR (1998)

Edwin Roberts—North Carolina College ‘65; Baltimore Olympic Club ‘68; Philadelphia Pioneers ‘73 (2008)

Ralph Rose—Michigan ‘04 (2005)

Russ Rogers—Winston Salem ‘59; Maryland State ‘62; Grand Street Boys ‘67 (2003)

Joe Savage—Roselle (N.J.) Catholic High ‘70; Manhattan ‘74 (2000)

Ken Schappert—New York (N.Y.) Bishop DuBois High ‘70; Villanova ‘75; New York Athletic Club ‘76 (2005)

George Simpson—Ohio State ‘30 (1994)

Tanya Smolin—Randolph (NJ) High ’85 (2011)

Elaine Sobansky—Washington (Pa.) Trinity High ‘80; Penn State ‘84 (2008)

Lee Talbott—Mercersburg (Pa.) Academy ‘07; Cornell ‘10; Penn State ‘10 (2007)

Norm Tate—North Carolina College ‘65; N.J. Atoms ‘68; N.Y. Pioneers ‘72 (1994)

John Thomas—Boston University ‘60 (2001)

Lynda Tolbert—Washington (D.C.) Ballou High ‘85; Arizona State ‘90 (2005)

John Trautmann—Center Valley (N.Y.) Monroe-Woodbury High ‘86; Georgetown ‘91; Team adidas ‘95 (2002)

John Treacy—Providence ‘78; Providence Track Club ‘80; New Balance Track Club ‘84 (2008)

Inez Turner—Hayes (Jamaica) Vere Tech ‘91; Southwest Texas State ‘95 (2001)

Tony Waldrop—North Carolina ’74, unattached ‘75 (2009)

Pat Walsh—Tennessee ’85 (2010)

Marita Walton—Maryland ‘83 (2007)

Don Webster—Kennett (Pa.) High ‘61; Villanova ‘63 (1995)

Robert Weir—Southern Methodist ‘84 (2006)

Bob Wheeler—Dulaney (Md.) High ‘70; Duke ‘74 (2006)

Bill Woodhouse—Abilene Christian ‘59 (2004)

Allen Woodring—Mercersburg (Pa.) Academy ‘18; Syracuse ‘23 (2005)

John Woodruff—Connellsville (Pa.) High ‘35; Pittsburgh ‘39; Fort Ontario ‘41 (1994)

Vic Zwolak—Wilmington (Del.) Salesianum High ‘55; Quantico Marines ‘60; Villanova ‘64 (1999)