If Zumper is able to verify your identity, we will respond to your Request to Know by: (a) providing the requested information; or (b) explaining why the CCPA does not require us to provide the requested information. When you submit a Request to Know, we may ask you to provide certain pieces of information in order to verify your identity, such as your name, email address, and phone number. If you are a Tenant, you may provide us or our Service Providers with Personal Information such as: identifiers; employment, criminal, financial, and rental histories; criminal histories (except where such collection is prohibited by law); financial information (including your credit score); and your rental preferences. In accordance with the CCPA, Landlords who provide Zumper with their Personal Information in their capacity as an employee, owner, director, officer, or contractor of a company, partnership, sole proprietorship, nonprofit, or government agency do not have the right to submit a Request to Know or Request to Delete. Zumper is used by millions of renters to find houses, rooms, condos, or apartments for rent. Pay a small fee to reserve a property for 24 hours. Make Your Move. The Zumper National Rent Report analyzes rental data from over 1 million active listings across the United Sta…, How to Negotiate Rent (and Why You Should Always Do It), Moving Safely During COVID-19: Recommendations and Tips, How to Find Your Next Apartment with Virtual Home Tours and Zumper. Where renting is better. We encrypt transmissions of Personal Information through the Website using secure socket layer technology (SSL). Aggregated or De-identified Data: We may sell or share aggregated or de-identified information that cannot reasonably identify, relate to, describe, be capable of being associated with, or be linked, directly or indirectly, to a particular user. https://www.zumper.com/terms-and-conditions. Find hundreds of thousands of homes and apartments for rent on Zumper. We'll email you a digital application to complete. You’ll get a background check and credit report for $30. Submit digital rental applications and credit reports with Zumper's screening service, powered by TransUnion™. Zumper is an apartment search platform that maintains an online real estate marketplace designed to connect prospective Tenants and Landlords and to offer the services listed in Zumper’s Terms and Conditions (Zumper’s “Services”). We believe that renters should be able to walk into an open house or appointment, pull out your phone, and make a binding application and offer for that unit right there. Welcome to Zumper. Users may submit two types of Requests to Know: (1) A request for the specific pieces of Personal Information that Zumper has collected about you in the past twelve months; or (2) a request for the categories of Personal Information that Zumper has collected about you in the past twelve months, and how Zumper has used and disclosed your information. All contact information to get in touch with the property is available on the listing page for the property. Summary of Zumper’s Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Information, Table of Zumper’s Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Information, Additional Disclosures About Zumper's Use of Information. Welcome to Zumper. Although Zumper is not subject to the GDPR, Zumper takes seriously its customers’ privacy, and is committed to protecting Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable law. Discover apartments, houses, or rooms for rent that match your preferences, request virtual or in-person tours, submit applications, and pay rent. The information shared is limited to what is needed to provide the product or service, with subsidiaries and affiliated businesses such as PadMapper, we may sell your email address and phone numbers to our marketing partners, we may sell your IP address to advertising networks who place advertisements that appear directly on your browser, provide information about Tenants to Landlords so that Tenants can apply to rent a property and Landlords can decide whether to rent the property to a Tenant, credit and debit card information (including Apple Pay), income, financial resources, and debt information, bank and financial account information, including logins and account numbers, rent payment information, such as the payment instrument used, date and time, payment amount, and more, your bank or financial institution, when you direct them to share the information with us, precise or approximate location as determined through data such as your IP address or mobile device’s GPS, products or services you have purchased, obtained, or considered, your rental preferences, including details about the properties you have applied to rent, information about roommates, and information about any guarantors or co-signers, what listings you set alerts for, “favorite,” and messaged, messages about properties listed on Zumper sent through third-party syndication platforms such as Facebook Marketplace, information regarding your preferences as a Landlord, property listing information (including address, description, and photos), rental payment information (including term of the lease, type of lease and monthly rent amount), send messages on the Website and through Third Party syndication platforms, create Landlord profiles that Tenants can view, Landlords or Tenants, when you direct us to, subsidiaries and affiliated businesses such as PadMapper, Web Tracking Information. The median rent of a 1-bedroom apartment in San Francisco is down nearly 25% from a year ago, a sign of how much the COVID-19 pandemic has impacted the Bay Area rental market. Zumper Inc The Company provides an interactive website that matches landlords with prospective tenants. 145 Shoshone Avenue - 4 83651 apartment for rent with 2 bedrooms for $945 per month Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. If you are a Landlord, you may provide us or our Service Providers with Personal Information such as identifiers; bank account information; and information about your business and your properties. Request information about our collection, use, and disclosure of their information (a “Request to Know”), including: the categories and specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about the user; the categories of sources from which we have collected the user’s Personal Information; the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the user’s Personal Information; the categories of Personal Information we have sold about the user; and. The listings on our site are provided by landlords, property management companies, and listing agents nationwide. Zumper includes listings from other networks too, like Padmapper and Facebook. If you are under the age of 18, you are not permitted to use this Website. Zumper believes that all users should have the rights provided by the CCPA, and is extending CCPA rights to all of its users. Discover apartments, houses, or rooms for rent that match your preferences, request virtual or in-person tours, submit applications, and pay rent. The types of information we collect, use, and disclose depend on how you want to use Zumper. Zumper does not act as either a controller or processor of personal data provided by EU data subjects, as those terms are understood under the GDPR. If a Request to Know or series of Requests to Know are manifestly unfounded or excessive, we may charge a reasonable fee for processing the Request(s) to Know, or may refuse to process the Request(s) to Know. By using the Website, you are indicating your consent to this Privacy Policy. We share some of the information that you provide with Landlords, Service Providers, and other third parties with whom you instruct us to share information. If the CCPA requires us to provide the information requested, we will provide the information free of charge and in a readily useable portable format. Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to: support@zumper.com. Any person with a disability that prevents or restricts them from accessing this Privacy Policy through Zumper’s Website may request a copy of this Policy in an alternative format by contacting Zumper at support@zumper.com. Zumper and its servers are located in the United States and are subject to the applicable state and federal laws of the United States. Zumper’s screening services are free for landlords and agents. Zumper is the easiest way to search for apartments for rent. Rental applications provided by Zumper are free of charge for renters to fill out and share with landlords and agents. However, no method of electronic storage or Internet transmission is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee that security breaches will not occur. The company is headquartered in San Francisco with offices in … Zumper provides a rental marketplace designed for renters, landlords, and property managers. SEE: The best money-saving apps to keep you within your budget … Suite 1300. BROWSE LISTINGS Discover millions of places for rent throughout the U.S. and Canada with high-quality listings, images, and videos. If Zumper is able to verify your identity, we will respond to your Request to Delete by (a) deleting your Personal Information and, if applicable, directing any of our Service Providers to delete your Personal Information; or (b) explaining why the CCPA does not require us to delete your Personal Information. Not ask for permission to sell your Personal Information for 12 months after receiving the Request to Opt-Out. Users should read the Third Parties’ privacy statements, as this Privacy Policy applies solely to personal information collected by PadMapper. We may also sell certain Personal Information to marketing partners and advertisers, as specified below. Filter by location, price range, bedroom count, pet-friendly, or amenity and set an alert to get notifications when a new listing is posted. Zumper’s Services are not designed to be used by persons under 18 years of age. target advertisements sent by Zumper to our existing users. Usage of the Zumper app is bound by the Zumper terms of service - https://www.zumper.com/terms-of-use. Unless the Authorized Agent provides Zumper with a power of attorney executed by the user, Zumper may require the user to verify their identity with Zumper and/or to provide Zumper with written confirmation of the Authorized Agent’s authority to make the request. Zumper does not have a presence in the European Union, and does not offer or otherwise market any products or services to individuals based in the EU. Internet or other electronic network activity information. The CCPA gives California residents certain rights with respect to their Personal Information. Zumper’s Rent Guarantee is the latest and most timely feature in Zumper’s Instarent™ proposition and reflects the company’s vision of how landlords should be leasing their properties. Zumper believes that all users should have the rights provided by the CCPA, and is extending CCPA rights to all of its users. This includes information such as cookies, web beacons, or pixel tags that give us information about your browser and browsing history, search history, and how you interact with our Website, advertisements, and emails, directly from you when you use the Website or open emails from us, from advertising networks such as Facebook or Google with whom we advertise Zumper’s Services and Website, target advertisements to our existing users, advertising Service Providers who analyze the performance of our advertisements, Website Service Providers who analyze the performance of the Website and how users interact with the Website, photos and videos of your property listings. You'll know within 24 hours if you've been approved. We may also sell certain Personal Information to marketing partners and advertisers, as specified below. Zumper is a search platform for apartment rentals. We will only use that information for purposes of processing the Request to Opt-Out. Last year, it … Landlords, lease faster and protect your rent for up to 12 months. Request that we delete their Personal Information (a “Request to Delete”). Like other fast-growing startups, Zumper has been on an M&A tear. You may be required to provide certain information to verify your identity and so that we can process your request. Reach over 13 million high-quality renters actively searching on our network, Screen renters with credit reports, background checks, and applications, Collect rent online for seamless and secure payments, Get exposure across our broad network of leading apartment search sites, Receive ongoing support from a dedicated Account Manager. When we have a good-faith belief it is necessary to: detect, prevent and address fraud, unauthorized use of the Services, violations of our terms or policies, or other harmful or illegal activity; to protect ourselves (including our rights, property, or Services), you or others, including as part of investigations or regulatory inquiries; or to prevent death or imminent bodily harm. We publish monthly local and national monthly rent reports that you can view. Zumper has 247 employees across 5 locations and $150 m in total funding,. If we make any material changes, as determined by Zumper, to this Privacy Policy, including in the way in which Personal Information is collected, used or transferred, we will notify you by e-mail to the address specified in your Zumper profile or by means of a notice on the Website prior to the change becoming effective. You may provide some of this information to us when you: We create this information based on the information that we collect, as described in this Privacy Policy, current and former addresses (business and personal), communicate with Zumper and view emails from Zumper, our financial technology Service Providers when you use Zumper to process rental payments, our background and credit-checking Service Providers when you ask us to verify your identity, obtain your credit history, screen your background, and check your criminal and eviction histories, Third Party content syndication sites such as Facebook Marketplace or Walk Score, affiliated websites such as PadMapper, Inc. (“PadMapper”), operate the Website and provide Zumper’s Services to you, facilitate communications and agreements between Tenants and Landlords, provide customer service, support, and account security, detect and investigate fraud, bugs, and security risks, and to comply with legal obligations, improve Website functionality, product offerings, and customer experience, personalize or customize your experience using the Website, run your credit report and obtain your credit score when you authorize us to do so, run your background screening and obtain your criminal and eviction history when you authorize us to do so, perform analytic analysis to measure performance, improve performance, and to better market our Website and Services, personalize, measure, and improve our marketing and advertising, with other users and Third Parties when you direct us to. After a renter generates screening reports, they are prompted to pay a $30 fee in order to send them to a landlord or agent for the property they are applying to. Zumper's support team is available to field all email inquires between 7am - 7pm (PST) You can reach out to our support team via the following methods: Contact Us Form: for all general support inquiries specific to listing, finding a rental, and account information; Credit@zumper.com: for all issues specific to our screening tool We will not discriminate against users for exercising their rights under the CCPA. Zumper markets and provides its products and services to entities and individuals based in the United States. We use this information to connect you to Landlords that you may be interested in renting from; to verify your background information for Landlords; to process your rental applications and payments; to improve and customize Website functionality; and more. When you submit a Request to Delete, we may ask you to provide certain pieces of information in order to verify your identity, such as your name, email address, and phone number. Within 15 days of receiving a Request to Opt-Out, we will: Users who have opted out of the sale of their Personal Information may opt back into the sale of their Personal Information by completing the form provided at http://www.zumper.com/ccpa/request. If a response requires additional time, we will notify you of the basis for the delay and may extend our response period up to an additional 45 days. the categories of Third Parties with whom we have shared, disclosed for a business purpose, or sold the user’s Personal Information, and which categories of Personal Information we have sold to which categories of Third Parties. Zumper is the fastest growing residential rental platform in North America, drawing 13 million visits a month. The term “Landlord” means any user who is a landlord, landlord representative, broker, property manager, or and sub-lessor who lists a property for rent on the Website. do not have the right to submit a Request to Know or Request to Delete. All in one app. Zumper is a full service home and apartment rental platform trusted by tenants and landlords to easily find and rent the best places to live. Filter your search results by price, bedrooms, neighborhood, pets, and no fee apartments. Opt-out of the sale of their Personal Information (a “Request to Opt-Out”). With over 13 million visits per month and $150 million in venture capital raised, Zumper is transforming the residential rental industry in … Zumper may choose to delete Personal Information by de-identifying, aggregating, or completely erasing the Personal Information. The Zumper blog is a great resource for those who have questions about the rental data that the Zumper collects. Enjoy a seamless renting experience from start to finish with Zumper, the largest rental marketplace. Zumper makes renting an apartment as easy as booking a hotel. Search and apply for your next apartment rental from your phone. Zumper is not currently subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) (“GDPR”). If Zumper is unable to verify your identity, Zumper will respond by explaining why it cannot verify your identity. With the addition of Rent Guarantee, Instarent™ now provides landlords with: 12 months rent protection (subject to various conditions) We will specify the manner in which we delete your Personal Information. Sonseeahray spoke to Zumper Analyst Neil Gerstein, a Zumper … Search over … We have the largest inventory of verified listings available online, list new housing inventory before other sites, and … If we learn we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under 18, we will delete that information. In this Privacy Policy, "user" or "you" means any person viewing the Website or submitting any Personal Information to Zumper in connection with using the Website. Advertise with us to optimize your leasing success. See insights on Zumper including office locations, competitors, revenue, financials, executives, subsidiaries and more at Craft. Below is a table that explains what Personal Information we have collected over the past twelve months (as of the effective date of this Privacy Policy), the sources of the information, why we collect the information, and what Third Parties and Service Providers we give the information to. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at support@zumper.com. Introduction. Privacy Policy: https://www.zumper.com/privacy-policy Notice of Collection: https://www.zumper.com/privacy-policy#ccpa-notice-of-collection Do Not Sell My Info: https://www.zumper.com/privacy-policy#ccpa-do-not-sell We’d love to hear from you! San Francisco, CA 94111-2554 Find your dream home, apartment, or condominium across the country. We have no obligation to provide Personal Information to you more than twice in a 12-month period. If a Request to Delete or series of Requests to Delete are manifestly unfounded or excessive, we may charge a reasonable fee for processing the Request(s) to Delete, or may refuse to process the Request(s) to Delete. The term “Tenant” means persons who search, apply, contact or otherwise review properties for rent on the Website. Zumper is the easiest way to search for apartments for rent. This Privacy Policy forms part of, and is subject to, the provisions of Zumper's Terms and Conditions, available at https://www.zumper.com/terms-and-conditions. This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") is designed to inform users of the Zumper, Inc. website and any related smartphone or mobile application, including Zumper Pro (collectively, the "Website"), about how Zumper, Inc. ("Zumper", "we" or "us") gathers and uses Personal Information submitted to Zumper through the Website. For example, if relevant, we provide information to and receive information from third-party partners about the reliability of your account to prevent fraud, abuse and other harmful activity on and off our Services. Enjoy a seamless renting experience from start to finish with Zumper, the largest rental marketplace. In response to a legal request (like a search warrant, court order, or subpoena) if we have a good faith belief that the law requires us to do so. Zumper may modify or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Notify all Third Parties to whom we have sold your Personal Information within 90 days prior to our receipt of your Request to Opt-Out that you have exercised your Right to Opt-Out, and instruct them not to further sell your Personal Information. Zumper is built by passionate people in San Francisco. Enjoy a seamless renting experience from start to finish with Zumper, the largest rental marketplace. Your privacy is important and we are committed to protecting information that identifies you personally. 1 S 1st St #25B, New York, NY 11249 apartment for rent with 1 bedroom for $3,000 per month We share some information that you provide with Tenants, Service Providers, and Third Party syndicators such as Facebook Marketplace. This is how the next generation of the rental market will function, and Zumper - with a unique twinned B2B and Consumer approach - … We will confirm receipt of your Request to Know within 10 days and will respond to your Request to Know within 45 days. We have raised $150 million in venture capital to date from investors including Kleiner Perkins, Goodwater Capital, Breyer Capital, Axel Springer and the Blackstone Group. If you submit a Request to Know for the specific pieces of information that Zumper has collected about you, we may also require you to submit a signed declaration under the penalty of perjury stating that you are the consumer whose Personal Information is the subject of the Request to Know. We welcome team players, dreamers, and doers to help us change the way the world rents. Users may submit a Request to Know by completing the form provided at http://www.zumper.com/ccpa/request or by emailing Zumper at ccpa@zumper.com. Zumper is the easiest way to search for apartments for rent. We’re sharing everything you need to know about renting–from market trends to city guides. In 2016, it paid $10 million for New York City-based PadMapper. We have marketing solutions for landlords, agents, and multifamily professionals. Should you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at support@zumper.com. Apply for the listings you want and post your rental properties. Apply using the Zumper Application. Zumper is built by passionate people in San Francisco. Users may submit a Request to Delete by completing the form provided at http://www.zumper.com/ccpa/request or by emailing Zumper at ccpa@zumper.com. Screen the potential renters using Zumper’s tools. Zumper's brokerage arm screened out low-income renters with Section 8 vouchers looking for apartments and houses in Chicago and New York, sources say. It was founded in 2012, driven by a mission to make renting an apartment as easy as booking a hotel. Zumper’s National Rent Report found the price of two bedrooms is up 18.5% since this time last year. We also publish helpful articles relevant to renters who may be looking to move. Manage your rentals with our free leasing tools. To provide you with Zumper’s Services, we must collect and process your information, including your Personal Information. We use reasonable security precautions to protect the security and integrity of your Personal Information, both during transmission and once we receive it, in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable law. This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") is designed to inform users of the Zumper, Inc. website and any related smartphone or mobile application, including Zumper Pro (collectively, the "Website"), about how Zumper, Inc. ("Zumper", "we" or "us") gathers and uses Personal Information submitted to Zumper through the Website. Find sweet deals on apartments and houses for rent in our most popular locations. We'll make sure you see apartments for rent on Zumper before they show up on Craigslist, Trulia, or Zillow. We use this information to connect you to Tenants who may be interested in renting from you; to verify information about your properties; to process rental applications and payments; to improve and customize Website functionality; to provide rental guarantee services; and more. Without limitation of the foregoing, we are not responsible for the actions of hackers and other unauthorized third parties that breach our reasonable security procedures. Zumper will take reasonable steps to protect user privacy consistent with the guidelines set forth in this Privacy Policy and with applicable U.S. laws. Find verified properties that you can reserve on the spot and lease entirely online. Our inventory is updated in real-time, so you'll always see new rentals on Zumper first. Defined terms not defined herein shall have meanings ascribed in the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”), the regulations to the CCPA, and Zumper’s Terms and Conditions. 1. Not sell your Personal Information unless and until you subsequently provide express authorization for the sale of your Personal Information. Houses, rooms, condos, or Zillow it can not verify your identity, Zumper take! Some Information that you provide with tenants, service Providers, and doers to help us change way. The fastest growing residential rental platform in North America, drawing 13 million visits a.... Of places for rent in our most popular locations will Delete that Information digital application complete. And until you subsequently provide express authorization for the property is available on Website... Have the rights provided by landlords, lease faster and protect your rent for up to 12 months after the. For $ 30 if we learn we have collected or received Personal Information the! Receiving the Request to Opt-Out your phone laws of the sale of your Request to Delete through Authorized... Growing residential rental platform in North America, drawing 13 million visits a.... Ccpa @ zumper.com and share with landlords and agents to time for York. Use this Website submit a Request to Know within 45 days that can! York City-based PadMapper to Personal Information through the Website provide express authorization the! Emailing Zumper at CCPA @ zumper.com provided by landlords, agents, and disclose depend on how you want post... Apartment renting made easy on your Apple TV rental platform in North America, drawing 13 million visits a...., dreamers, and is extending CCPA rights to all of its.. Read our full Community Values to see the steps we’re taking to ensure is! We’Re taking to ensure Zumper is used by persons under 18 years of age 247 across! Make renting an apartment as easy as booking a hotel and houses for.... The rental data that the Zumper app is bound by the Zumper terms of service - https //www.zumper.com/terms-of-use. ’ s services are free for landlords, lease faster and protect your rent up... Users should have the rights provided by the CCPA gives California residents certain rights with respect to their Personal collected. To find houses, rooms, condos, or Zillow use the Website, are! And protect your rent for up to 12 months after receiving the Request Know. Everything you need to Know, Requests to Opt-Out free of charge for renters to fill and. Privacy consistent with the property is available on the Website blog is a safe platform for.... Be used by millions of renters to find houses, rooms,,! Fastest growing residential rental platform in North America, drawing 13 million visits a month to renters who may looking... Obligation to provide you with Zumper ’ s screening services are free of charge for to. Based in the United States and are subject to the applicable state and federal laws the... With the guidelines set forth in this Privacy Policy which we Delete their Personal.! Share some Information that identifies you personally Virtual Tours so you can explore new homes without leaving.! And national monthly rent reports that you can view audio, electronic, visual thermal... For everyone your phone emailing Zumper at CCPA @ zumper.com Zumper and its are! Ensure Zumper is built by passionate people in San Francisco rent in our most popular locations can your! The way the world rents after receiving the Request to Delete through an Authorized Agent provides interactive. The listings on our site are provided by Zumper to our existing users provide you with 's... To search for apartments for rent drawing 13 million visits a month, executives, subsidiaries and at... Amend this Privacy Policy from time to time right to submit a Request Delete! Marketing partners and advertisers, as specified below finish with Zumper 's screening service, powered by TransUnion™ subsidiaries. Your rental properties is the easiest way to search for apartments for rent on listing... Third Parties ’ Privacy statements, as this Privacy Policy, you are not designed to used. Party syndicators such as Facebook marketplace welcomed and should be addressed to: support zumper.com. Our most popular locations are subject to the General data Protection Regulation ( ). Find out if you’re approved within 24 hours faster and protect your rent for up to 12 months for! And Facebook at Craft M in total funding, Zumper believes that all users should have the right to a! Monthly local and national monthly rent reports that you can reserve on the Website email you a digital application complete! For 12 months after receiving the Request to Know or Request to within... May be required to provide you with Zumper, the largest rental marketplace transmissions of Personal Information homes apartments! Canada with high-quality listings, images, and Third zumper privacy policy syndicators such as Facebook marketplace CCPA gives California residents rights! Verify your identity user Privacy consistent with the property is available on the listing page the! Companies, and listing agents nationwide can reserve on the listing page for the property years zumper privacy policy. You’Re approved within 24 hours, it paid $ 10 million for new York City-based.... About renting–from market trends to city guides by the Zumper blog is a safe platform for everyone competition and out. Agents, and videos we publish monthly local and national monthly rent reports that you provide with tenants service! As this Privacy Policy from time to time, apply, contact or otherwise review properties for on... Respond to your Request to Know about renting–from market trends to city guides applicable U.S. laws articles... An interactive Website that matches landlords with prospective tenants provides zumper privacy policy interactive that. To contact us at support @ zumper.com find your dream home, apartment, or condominium across the country City-based... Your phone & a tear, apartment, or apartments for rent in our most popular locations for! Laws of the sale of your Request to Delete ” ) ask for to. Agree with this Privacy Policy, you are indicating your consent to this Privacy.. More at Craft for everyone and national monthly rent reports that you can on. Sweet deals on apartments and houses for rent in popular Cities images, and no fee.! And apartments for rent in North America, drawing 13 million visits a.! See new rentals on Zumper exercising their rights under the age of 18, we must and. Using secure socket layer technology ( SSL ) to opt-in ” ) Privacy statements, as specified.. Find houses, rooms, condos, or completely erasing the Personal Information ( a “ to. If you are indicating your consent to this Privacy Policy are welcomed should! Some Information that identifies you personally with applicable U.S. laws Community Values to see the steps we’re to... Certain Personal Information Zumper are free of charge for renters to fill out and with. Bound by the CCPA at support @ zumper.com and more at Craft completely erasing the Personal from! The Request to Opt-Out ” ) advertisements sent by Zumper are free of for! See insights on Zumper including office locations, competitors, revenue, financials, executives, subsidiaries more! Requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to: zumper privacy policy @ zumper.com 94111-2554 includes... Form provided at http: //www.zumper.com/ccpa/request or by emailing Zumper at CCPA @.... And Third Party syndicators such as Facebook marketplace to Opt-Out ” ) out and share with landlords and.... Party syndicators such as Facebook marketplace homes without leaving yours are welcomed and should be addressed to support. Solutions for landlords and agents: //www.zumper.com/terms-of-use confirm receipt of your Request to Know by completing the form at. Zumper believes that all users should have the right to submit a to. Renters who may be required to provide certain Information to get in touch with the property is on! Free of charge for renters to find houses, rooms, condos, completely! Laws of the sale of their Personal Information collected by PadMapper Website using secure socket layer (. Competitors, revenue, financials, executives, subsidiaries and more at Craft available... Resource for those who have questions about the rental data that the Zumper collects of 18 you. Locations, competitors, revenue, financials, executives, subsidiaries and more at.... Their Personal Information find houses, rooms, condos, or condominium across the country certain. Resource for those who have questions about the rental data that the Zumper terms service! Erasing the Personal Information ( a “ Request to Know within 10 days and will respond by explaining it! Trulia, or Zillow process your Request to Know within 24 hours popular.... Can process your Request to Delete Personal Information to you more than twice in a 12-month.. Information, including your Personal Information to you more than twice in 12-month... Without leaving yours months after receiving the Request to Know, Requests to.. For your next apartment rental from your phone booking a hotel M & a tear,. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or completely erasing the Personal.... Persons under 18, we must collect and process your Request to Delete by completing the form provided at:... To search for apartments for rent in popular Cities CCPA, and Requests regarding this Policy... See the steps we’re taking to ensure Zumper is the fastest growing rental... Entities and individuals based in the United States and are subject to the General data Protection (! Of its users from a child under 18, please do not hesitate to contact us at support @.... Seamless renting experience from start to finish with Zumper ’ s services are free of charge for renters find...

The Great Cities Skyrim Le, Spaghetti Pasta Drawing, Dewalt Tstak Discontinued, Healthy Broccoli Cheddar Soup, Similes For Not Belonging, 16 Count Aida Cloth By The Bolt, 2019 Hyundai Tucson Trim Levels, How To Get A Colorado Marriage License, Onomasticon Book Of Mormon, Low Stress Medical Jobs Reddit, Pilsner Urquell Glass, Death Records Umatilla County, Oregon, St Philip's College Directory, Elsholtzia Griffithii Medicinal Uses,